NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13373 Butterfly Path Unit 1601 Rosemount, MN 55068

Estimated Value: $344,000 - $382,054

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,535 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2025

Last sale price $395,000 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,613 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • End Unit
  • Home Gym
  • Red Pine Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • 4-minute walk to Brockway Park

About This Home

As of February 2025

One level living at its finest! Gorgeous end unit with 9 foot ceilings; amazing kitchen with center island, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, undermount sink and under cabinet lighting; spacious living room with maple floors, vaulted ceiling and a gas fireplace; primary bedroom has two closets (each with custom organizers and one is a walk-in); private primary bath has soaking tub, double sinks, separate tub and shower and tile floors; beautiful sun room with ceiling fan and maple floors; solid core 6 panel doors; new carpet (2024) in both bedrooms; interior painted 3 years ago; new roof in 2019, double attached garage has an epoxy floor and a ladder that goes to a semi-finished attic space with drywall and a plywood floor; central air; patio; passive radon mitigation system. There is also a community center that includes a pool, party room and a fitness center. Show this one today. You will be glad you did!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Johnson

Keller Williams Realty Integrity Listed on: 01/13/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,346

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

HOA Fees

  • $410 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Insulated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,535 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Additional Features

  • Air Exchanger
  • End Unit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 343207930601

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include hazard insurance, lawn care, professional mgmt, sanitation, sewer, shared amenities, snow removal, water
  • New Concepts Association, Phone Number (952) 922-2500
  • Harmony 5Th Add Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,346

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$410 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Townhouse Quad/4 Corners
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: No Stairs External, No Stairs Internal
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Association Amenities: Other
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1535
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1535
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Shared Rooms: Club House, Community Room, Exercise Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt, Pitched
  • PoolFeatures: Shared
  • PatioPorchType: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Sewer, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal, Water
  • Phone: 9529222500
  • Association Fee: 410
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Patio, Paneled Doors, Porch, Sun Room, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: New Concepts

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6514237700

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: common
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 343207930601
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3346
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3346

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2025
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.95%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$360,514

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$34,486
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.27%
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,605
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,909

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peterson Mark J $395,000 Legacy Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peterson Mark J $237,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Sold $395,000 +3.9% $257 / Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2025 01/16/25 For Sale $380,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,346 $310,100 $76,300 $233,800
2023 $3,346 $314,400 $75,900 $238,500
2022 $3,200 $315,200 $75,600 $239,600
2021 $3,056 $289,800 $65,700 $224,100
2020 $2,938 $272,100 $62,600 $209,500
2019 $2,530 $253,200 $59,600 $193,600
2018 $2,662 $231,300 $55,700 $175,600
2017 $2,666 $234,500 $53,100 $181,400
2016 $2,509 $225,700 $51,600 $174,100
2015 $2,366 $191,987 $45,281 $146,706
2014 -- $180,215 $42,095 $138,120
2013 -- $154,927 $36,030 $118,897
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6646302

NorthstarMLS

APN: 34-32079-30-601

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.