Estimated Value: $1,324,000 - $1,646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13373 Fallen Leaf Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,549,434, approximately $669 per square foot. 13373 Fallen Leaf Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Brown Tommy R and Brown Paula M
Bought by
Zezula Jack E and Morrison Rain Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1987
Bought by
Brown Tommy R Paula M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zezula Jack E | $978,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brown Tommy R Paula M | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,762 | $1,069,581 | $384,832 | $684,749 |
| 2024 | $11,762 | $1,048,610 | $377,287 | $671,323 |
| 2023 | $11,512 | $1,028,050 | $369,890 | $658,160 |
| 2022 | $11,320 | $1,007,893 | $362,638 | $645,255 |
| 2021 | $11,172 | $988,131 | $355,528 | $632,603 |
| 2020 | $11,020 | $978,000 | $351,883 | $626,117 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $437,523 | $157,420 | $280,103 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $428,945 | $154,334 | $274,611 |
| 2017 | $170 | $420,535 | $151,308 | $269,227 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $412,291 | $148,342 | $263,949 |
| 2015 | $4,474 | $406,099 | $146,114 | $259,985 |
| 2014 | $4,369 | $398,145 | $143,252 | $254,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map