13374 Danube Cir Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $549,959 - $617,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13374 Danube Cir, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $583,740, approximately $230 per square foot. 13374 Danube Cir is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Shannon Park Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
The Windwood Company Inc
Bought by
Kapoor Rajesh and Kapoor Anjali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Arnt & Scherer Llc
Bought by
Windwood Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapoor Rajesh | $336,419 | -- | |
| Windwood Homes Inc | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,116 | $531,600 | $190,600 | $341,000 |
| 2023 | $5,366 | $553,300 | $192,800 | $360,500 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $522,000 | $193,400 | $328,600 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $443,200 | $168,100 | $275,100 |
| 2020 | $5,130 | $425,800 | $160,100 | $265,700 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $424,100 | $152,500 | $271,600 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $418,400 | $145,300 | $273,100 |
| 2017 | $5,060 | $409,100 | $138,400 | $270,700 |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $404,000 | $134,400 | $269,600 |
| 2015 | $4,969 | $387,969 | $129,688 | $258,281 |
| 2014 | -- | $386,007 | $122,671 | $263,336 |
| 2013 | -- | $357,449 | $112,634 | $244,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map