13379 Allen Rd Chaffee, NY 14030
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $211,157
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13379 Allen Rd, Chaffee, NY 14030 and is currently estimated at $193,789, approximately $171 per square foot. 13379 Allen Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School, Pioneer Senior High School, and Central Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Wolcott John and Wolcott James
Bought by
Roblee Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,497
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Wolcott Adelene and Wolcott Delbert J
Bought by
Wolcott John and Wolcott James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Wolcott Adelene
Bought by
Wolcott John and Wolcott James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roblee Jordan | $185,000 | Commonwealth Land Ttl Ins Co | |
| Wolcott John | -- | None Available | |
| Wolcott John | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roblee Jordan | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,700 | $6,300 | $61,400 |
| 2024 | $916 | $67,700 | $6,300 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $67,700 | $6,300 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $768 | $67,700 | $6,300 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $813 | $67,700 | $6,300 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $865 | $67,700 | $6,300 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $826 | $67,700 | $6,300 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $777 | $67,700 | $6,300 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $826 | $67,700 | $6,300 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map