1338 Byron Ave Columbus, OH 43227
Linwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,116 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1338 Byron Ave, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $201,279, approximately $178 per square foot. 1338 Byron Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottwood Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $55,660 | $12,640 | $43,020 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $55,660 | $12,640 | $43,020 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $55,650 | $12,635 | $43,015 |
| 2022 | $993 | $27,900 | $6,410 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $995 | $27,900 | $6,410 | $21,490 |
| 2020 | $996 | $27,900 | $6,410 | $21,490 |
| 2019 | $864 | $23,000 | $5,360 | $17,640 |
| 2018 | $927 | $23,000 | $5,360 | $17,640 |
| 2017 | $864 | $23,000 | $5,360 | $17,640 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $25,240 | $4,590 | $20,650 |
| 2015 | $992 | $25,240 | $4,590 | $20,650 |
| 2014 | $994 | $25,240 | $4,590 | $20,650 |
| 2013 | $574 | $28,070 | $5,110 | $22,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map