Seller's Agent in 2025
Brett Opdahl
RE/MAX
(515) 557-0054
1 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $231,000
This newly remodeled ranch has new siding, new windows, and an updated kitchen! Step into a large living space that flows right into your kitchen. Complete with new countertops, new cabinets, and a perfect coffee bar. This dining room is right off the kitchen overlooking your fully fenced in back yard. The main level features 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom with all new flooring throughout. The basement has 1 non-conforming bedroom with a full bathroom as well. All information obtained from seller and public records.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Eric | $218,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Eric | $218,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flippingnickles Llc | $127,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kade Holdings Llc | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Place Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Place Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oliver Jennifer | $76,500 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $65,550 | None Available | |
| Ryan Bonnie L | $97,500 | -- | |
| Gross David A | $62,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Eric | $213,805 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Eric | $213,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Flippingnickles Llc | $131,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Kade Holdings Llc | $90,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Jennifer | $75,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Bonnie L | $78,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross David A | $62,934 | |
| Closed | Ryan Bonnie L | $9,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $217,750 | +0.1% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Sale | $217,500 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $161,600 | $22,100 | $139,500 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $172,200 | $19,600 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $172,200 | $19,600 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $133,500 | $15,900 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $133,500 | $15,900 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $117,800 | $14,000 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $117,800 | $14,000 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $105,000 | $12,200 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $105,000 | $12,200 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $99,900 | $11,400 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $99,900 | $11,400 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $100,000 | $11,200 | $88,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brett Opdahl
RE/MAX
(515) 557-0054
1 in this area
143 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Michael Slavin
RE/MAX
(515) 491-4319
1 in this area
525 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mariela Mendoza
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 612-3389
3 in this area
178 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 716775
APN: 060-05651000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.