Berrier Group
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
192 Total Sales
3 in Lower East Side
$80K - $186K Price Range
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $250,000
Nice bungalow with finished basement, garage, carport, and alarm system. Located near school/playground!
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Berrier Group
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
192 Total Sales
3 in Lower East Side
$80K - $186K Price Range
Rebekah Gunderson
Realty One Group Apex
(971) 351-4960
51 Total Sales
1 in Lower East Side
$190,000 Price
Marilee Nickelson
Homesmart Preferred Realty
(719) 215-8377
66 Total Sales
1 in Lower East Side
$75,000 Price
Brandon Akers
Akers Realty Co
(719) 733-9659
70 Total Sales
2 in Lower East Side
$135,500 Price Range
Team Gary Miller
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
(719) 716-8990
494 Total Sales
4 in Lower East Side
$5K - $240K Price Range
Amy Thompson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(720) 573-0517
95 Total Sales
2 in Lower East Side
$225,000 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Listed On Document | ||
| Trujillo Wanda J | -- | None Available | |
| Archuleta Joe E + Helen E | $32,000 | -- | |
| Cummins Tom E + Beatrice R | $19,000 | -- | |
| Pueblo U S Industrial Bank | -- | -- | |
| Borrego Mary Ann | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | Sold | $30,000 | -33.2% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $9,220 | ||
| 2024 | $633 | $6,410 | ||
| 2023 | $640 | $10,100 | $1,010 | $9,090 |
| 2022 | $587 | $5,910 | $410 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $604 | $6,070 | $420 | $5,650 |
| 2020 | $461 | $6,070 | $420 | $5,650 |
| 2019 | $379 | $4,579 | $255 | $4,324 |
| 2018 | $296 | $3,269 | $256 | $3,013 |
| 2017 | $299 | $3,269 | $256 | $3,013 |
| 2016 | $296 | $3,261 | $283 | $2,978 |
| 2015 | $352 | $3,261 | $283 | $2,978 |
| 2014 | $352 | $3,880 | $283 | $3,597 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Greg Hahn
RE/MAX
(719) 586-8722
88 Total Sales
RC
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Rhonda Carlson
Pure Results Realty
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 146184
APN: 0-4-32-2-35-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.