1338 Evalyn Dr SE Winter Haven, FL 33880
East Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1338 Evalyn Dr SE, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $239,346, approximately $174 per square foot. 1338 Evalyn Dr SE is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Ortiz Jordan L and Ortiz Erica L
Bought by
Ortiz Jordan L and Ortiz Erica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,488
Outstanding Balance
$89,729
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Carden Phillip D and Carden Erin D
Bought by
Ortiz Jordan L and Gilbert Erica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,591
Interest Rate
6.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Collany Christopher M and Collany Kathleen S
Bought by
Carden Phillip D and Carden Erin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Shaffer Raymond C and Shaffer Beatrice M
Bought by
Collany Christophe M and Collany Kathleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate