200 Lake Link Dr SE Winter Haven, FL 33884
East Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $635,798
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,014
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Lake Link Dr SE, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $528,200, approximately $175 per square foot. 200 Lake Link Dr SE is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
6M Rentals Llc
Bought by
Ralley Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,284
Interest Rate
3.91%
Estimated Equity
$272,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Hatten Scot and Hatten Elizabeth S
Bought by
6M Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Gardner Carol Lee and Gardner Carol
Bought by
Hutten Scot and Hutten Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralley Matthew D | $280,000 | Attorney | |