Estimated Value: $445,000 - $498,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13381 E Rex Molly Rd, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $468,436, approximately $191 per square foot. 13381 E Rex Molly Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Ridge Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Carpenter Clarence and Carpenter Marie Estela
Bought by
Carpenter Clarence and Carpenter Maria Estela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Clarence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,303 | $21,630 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,303 | $20,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $19,619 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $18,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $17,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $12,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $16,141 | $0 | $0 |