Estimated Value: $64,747 - $87,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13382 Yucca St, Trona, CA 93562 and is currently estimated at $72,582, approximately $79 per square foot. 13382 Yucca St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Trona Elementary School and Trona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Varnell William B
Bought by
Ramey Adeline Nadine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramey Adeline Nadine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $18,810 | $1,567 | $17,243 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $18,441 | $1,536 | $16,905 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $18,080 | $1,506 | $16,574 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $17,725 | $1,476 | $16,249 |
| 2021 | $363 | $17,377 | $1,447 | $15,930 |
| 2020 | $358 | $17,199 | $1,432 | $15,767 |
| 2019 | $354 | $16,862 | $1,404 | $15,458 |
| 2018 | $193 | $16,531 | $1,376 | $15,155 |
| 2017 | $190 | $16,207 | $1,349 | $14,858 |
| 2016 | $185 | $15,890 | $1,323 | $14,567 |
| 2015 | $183 | $15,651 | $1,303 | $14,348 |
| 2014 | $180 | $15,344 | $1,277 | $14,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map