13383 Mango Dr Del Mar, CA 92014
Del Mar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,444,000 - $3,722,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,226
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13383 Mango Dr, Del Mar, CA 92014 and is currently estimated at $2,884,799, approximately $894 per square foot. 13383 Mango Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Mar Hills Elementary School, Del Mar Heights School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Carlson Sigurd Lars and De Llanos Estela
Bought by
Carlson Sigurd Lars and Dellanos Estela Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Mcsweeney Matthew and Mcsweeney Jennifer R
Bought by
Carlson Sigurd L and Dellanos Estela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,170
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,826,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Mcsweeney Daniel T
Bought by
Mcsweeney Matthew and Mcsweeney Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Sigurd Lars | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Sigurd L | $1,420,000 | California Title Company | |
| Mcsweeney Matthew | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $330,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Sigurd L | $71,000 | |
| Open | Carlson Sigurd L | $1,136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcsweeney Matthew | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,540 | $1,865,085 | $1,260,903 | $604,182 |
| 2024 | $19,540 | $1,828,516 | $1,236,180 | $592,336 |
| 2023 | $19,108 | $1,792,664 | $1,211,942 | $580,722 |
| 2022 | $17,114 | $1,600,000 | $1,080,000 | $520,000 |
| 2021 | $14,709 | $1,400,000 | $945,000 | $455,000 |
| 2020 | $14,991 | $1,400,000 | $945,000 | $455,000 |
| 2019 | $14,989 | $1,400,000 | $945,000 | $455,000 |
| 2018 | $14,612 | $1,400,000 | $945,000 | $455,000 |
| 2017 | $81 | $1,300,000 | $878,000 | $422,000 |
| 2016 | $13,393 | $1,300,000 | $878,000 | $422,000 |
| 2015 | $13,392 | $1,300,000 | $878,000 | $422,000 |
| 2014 | $13,376 | $1,300,000 | $879,000 | $421,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map