T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Toni Vander Heyden
Keller Williams Realty Signature
Estimated Value: $687,226 - $720,000
Magnificent 5 BR, 4 bath 2-story home w/full walk-out basement and over 4000 sq ft of living space! Eat-in gourmet kitchen featuring a viking stove, w/granite counter tops. Formal dining room. All new carpet upstairs, neutral paint, all double hung windows have lifetime warranty, all exterior/interior walls insulated to block sound. Gorgeous lg master suite w/completely remodeled bath in 2017. Spacious walk-in closet. Second floor laundry. Many new updates including: New furnace 2015, 2 new AC units in 2016, second kitchen in LL (added in 2012), new 75 gal water heather 2014, updated electrical & 2nd panel added in 2013. Entire first floor wired for sound. Close to I-90.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Toni Vander Heyden
Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475142387 Listed on: 11/13/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laboda Daniel J | $493,000 | Title Underwriters Agency | |
| Lefaivre Thomas D | $43,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laboda Daniel J | $394,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2017 12/29/17 | Sold | $493,000 | -1.4% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | For Sale | $499,997 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,686 | $228,829 | $23,924 | $204,905 |
| 2022 | $17,411 | $187,729 | $19,627 | $168,102 |
| 2021 | $16,742 | $176,354 | $18,438 | $157,916 |
| 2020 | $16,463 | $169,947 | $17,768 | $152,179 |
| 2019 | $16,071 | $162,334 | $16,972 | $145,362 |
| 2018 | $15,852 | $155,985 | $16,308 | $139,677 |
| 2017 | $16,418 | $150,448 | $15,729 | $134,719 |
| 2016 | $15,820 | $148,035 | $15,477 | $132,558 |
| 2015 | $15,695 | $143,807 | $15,035 | $128,772 |
| 2014 | $15,252 | $141,990 | $14,845 | $127,145 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Toni Vander Heyden
Keller Williams Realty Signature
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09800092
APN: 04-23-126-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.