13385 Earl Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $662,897 - $759,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13385 Earl Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $727,224, approximately $541 per square foot. 13385 Earl Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tracy Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Lubas Leonorico G and Lubas Corazon M
Bought by
Lubas Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubas Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $89,089 | $12,688 | $76,401 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $87,343 | $12,440 | $74,903 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $85,632 | $12,197 | $73,435 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $83,954 | $11,958 | $71,996 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $82,309 | $11,724 | $70,585 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $79,870 | $11,377 | $68,493 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $78,304 | $11,154 | $67,150 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $75,266 | $10,722 | $64,544 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $74,136 | $10,561 | $63,575 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $72,685 | $10,355 | $62,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map