13388 Dijon Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32225
Girvin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,466 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13388 Dijon Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $423,367, approximately $249 per square foot. 13388 Dijon Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Neptune Beach Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Jerry L
Bought by
Kramer Nelson Jerry L and Kramer Nelson Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Loschiavo Joseph J and Loschiavo Loraine R
Bought by
Nelson Jerry L and Nelson Donna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,800
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Nelson Jerry L | -- | Attorney | |
| Nelson Jerry L | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Jerry L | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |