1339 9th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
North Side-Hester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 9th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $223,405, approximately $179 per square foot. 1339 9th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $217,100 | $25,000 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $199,600 | $25,000 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $199,600 | $25,000 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $140,500 | $25,000 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map