1339 Bluff St Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 Bluff St, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $493,892, approximately $207 per square foot. 1339 Bluff St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Minnesota
Bought by
Freeman James and Freeman Kristin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman James | $264,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,456 | $490,200 | $122,700 | $367,500 |
| 2025 | $7,456 | $477,500 | $120,500 | $357,000 |
| 2024 | $7,374 | $445,900 | $113,900 | $332,000 |
| 2023 | $6,250 | $445,900 | $113,900 | $332,000 |
| 2022 | $5,534 | $417,100 | $113,900 | $303,200 |
| 2021 | $5,166 | $347,600 | $76,700 | $270,900 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $317,100 | $59,000 | $258,100 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $311,000 | $59,000 | $252,000 |
| 2018 | $4,644 | $290,400 | $59,000 | $231,400 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $275,800 | $59,000 | $216,800 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $266,500 | $59,000 | $207,500 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $249,800 | $50,500 | $199,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,900 | $50,500 | $199,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map