1339 E Seventh St Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,124
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 E Seventh St, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $200,366, approximately $64 per square foot. 1339 E Seventh St is a home with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Hawkins Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Kelso Delories H
Bought by
Cole Carleen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Carleen H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $9,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $9,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $35 | $8,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $35 | $8,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $34 | $8,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $34 | $8,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $34 | $8,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $820 | $11,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $800 | $11,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $825 | $11,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $410 | $8,044 | $0 | $0 |