Estimated Value: $681,000 - $761,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 Firethorn Dr, Rifle, CO 81650 and is currently estimated at $721,970, approximately $206 per square foot. 1339 Firethorn Dr is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Rifle Middle School, and Rifle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Flores Enriqueta
Bought by
Barragan Jose Manuel Landa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Flores Jorge
Bought by
Flores Enriqueta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Michael D and Morrison Judy A
Bought by
Flores Jorge and Flores Enriqueta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,920
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Wsj Llc
Bought by
Morrison Michael D and Morrison Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Jose Manuel Landa | $550,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Flores Enriqueta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Jorge | $429,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Morrison Michael D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Jorge | $343,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,300 | $5,630 | $36,670 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,580 | $5,500 | $33,080 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $38,580 | $5,500 | $33,080 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $31,300 | $4,870 | $26,430 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $32,200 | $5,010 | $27,190 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $29,690 | $3,430 | $26,260 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $29,690 | $3,430 | $26,260 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $28,650 | $3,240 | $25,410 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $28,650 | $3,240 | $25,410 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $25,310 | $2,990 | $22,320 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $25,310 | $2,990 | $22,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,020 | $2,150 | $15,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map