208

Recently Sold Rifle, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $665,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1557 Anvil View Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,471

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Starr Property Professionals

    1557 Anvil View Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    508 County Road 225, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF

    Current Estimated Value $627,117

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Tschanz Western Slope Real Estate

    508 County Road 225, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /33

    $599,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2051 Grass Mesa Rd, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,765

    Last Listing Agent KYLE KNOTT Market Trends Real Estate

    2051 Grass Mesa Rd, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /34

    $760,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1104 Hickory Dr, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,432

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Starr ASTRALIS REAL ESTATE

    1104 Hickory Dr, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /27

    $325,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    320 County Rd, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Ambrose Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-GWS

    320 County Rd, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /25

    $545,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1671 E 17th Cir, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,916

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Lundin The Property Shop

    1671 E 17th Cir, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /10

    $145,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    200 W 20th St Unit A140, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brunswick RE/MAX 4000 Inc

    200 W 20th St Unit A140, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /4

    $338,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    223 County Road 317 Unit Tract 12, Rifle, CO 81650

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $103,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mercatoris Compass Aspen

    223 County Road 317 Unit Tract 12, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    216 E 1st St, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 669% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,356

216 E 1st St, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /17

    $640,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1423 Anvil View Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,678

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Marcotte FreeByrd Real Estate

    1423 Anvil View Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /23

    $295,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2409 W 24th Place, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,145

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Atchison Property Professionals

    2409 W 24th Place, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /39

    $590,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1432 Arabian Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,584

    Last Listing Agent Kehaulani Rust Western Slope Real Estate

    1432 Arabian Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /2

    $564,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2638 Shawnee Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,019

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gabossi Vicki Lee Green Realtors LLC

    2638 Shawnee Ct, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /29

    $440,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2745 Acacia Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,431

    Last Listing Agent CAROL COWAN Century 21 CapRock Real Estate

    2745 Acacia Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /4

    $569,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1661 Walnut Loop, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,900

    Last Listing Agent John Savage Savage Land Co.

    1661 Walnut Loop, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /6

    $15,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    TBD Shotgun Dr, Rifle, CO 81650

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JON HARMAN Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-GWS

    TBD Shotgun Dr, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /29

    $670,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1108 Hickory Dr, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,958

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Jewell Property Professionals

    1108 Hickory Dr, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /10

    $156,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2659 Acacia Ave Unit 2C, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,911

    Last Listing Agent Adam Whitt eXp Realty LLC

    2659 Acacia Ave Unit 2C, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /22

    $820,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1607 Balsam Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,542

    Last Listing Agent Julian Hardaker The Best Way Home Real Estate

    1607 Balsam Ct, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /2

    $466,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    235 Ash Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,869

235 Ash Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2432 West Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF

    Current Estimated Value $357,129

    Last Listing Agent Kehaulani Rust Western Slope Real Estate

    2432 West Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /4

    $549,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1644 Walnut, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,867

    Last Listing Agent John Savage Savage Land Co.

    1644 Walnut, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /19

    $389,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    611 Scutter Ln, Rifle, CO 81650

    • Land
    • 35.06 Acres
    • $11,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,252

    Last Listing Agent Becky Ciani Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    611 Scutter Ln, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /26

    $570,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1103 E 18th St, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,936

    Last Listing Agent Klayton Costanzo Streamline Realty, LLC

    1103 E 18th St, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /22

    $624,950 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1173 E 17th St, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,661

    Last Listing Agent Viviana Espino Garcilazo Market Trends Real Estate

    1173 E 17th St, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /4

    $89,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    Lot 11 W 30th St, Rifle, CO 81650

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $635,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarai Ochoa RONIN Real Estate Professionals ERA Powered

    Lot 11 W 30th St, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /14

    $260,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    TBD Stillwell Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $106,557 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lovo Property Professionals

    TBD Stillwell Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /12

    $439,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    860 W 24th St, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,512

    Last Listing Agent Victoria O'Halloran Engel & Volkers Carbondale

    860 W 24th St, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /25

    $560,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1416 Beech St, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,572

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kyle Cheryl&Co. Real Estate, LLC

    1416 Beech St, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /25

    $762,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    337 E 5th St, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,110

    Last Listing Agent TRAVIS COX Keller Williams Colorado West Realty (GWS)

    337 E 5th St, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /27

    $485,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2420 Pioneer Way, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,019

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Mohl Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    2420 Pioneer Way, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /18

    $989,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    TBD Whiteriver Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • Land
    • 11.74 Acres
    • $84,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bassett Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-GWS

    TBD Whiteriver Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /31

    $520,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2513 Fairview Heights Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,752

2513 Fairview Heights Ct, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /2

    $730,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    286 County Road 259a, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF

    Current Estimated Value $733,146

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Rapp Bray & Company, Inc - Rifle

    286 County Road 259a, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /40

    $785,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2687 Fairview Heights Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,263

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Lundin The Property Shop

    2687 Fairview Heights Ct, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /19

    $480,143 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1408 Fir Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,076

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Chandler CHERYL&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1408 Fir Ct, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /9

    $309,780 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    430 E 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,420

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Moulton MMI Real Estate

    430 E 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1482 Rifle Heights Dr, Rifle, CO 81650

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,316

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Marcotte FreeByrd Real Estate

    1482 Rifle Heights Dr, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /28

    $405,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    314 E 5th St, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,735

    Last Listing Agent LaPriel Armijo Vicki Lee Green Realtors LLC

    314 E 5th St, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /31

    $1,025,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    109 Creekside Dr, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,755

    Last Listing Agent Paige Haderlie Property Professionals

    109 Creekside Dr, Rifle, CO 81650

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Rifle, CO?
Homes for sale in Rifle, CO have an average home price of $508,064.
What is the average time to sell a house in Rifle, CO?
The houses for sale in Rifle, CO spend an average of 47 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Rifle, CO?
There are 46 active homes for sale in Rifle, CO.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Rifle, CO?
169 homes have sold in Rifle, CO over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Rifle, CO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$485,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$492,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$439,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$156,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$293
Number of Homes for Sale
46
Last 12 months Home Sales
169
Months of Supply
3.30
Median List Price
$499,997
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home