1339 Gentry Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $286,358 - $354,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 Gentry Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $322,090, approximately $238 per square foot. 1339 Gentry Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Shultz Carroll B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Greene Thomas J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shultz Carroll B | $5,500 | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- | |
| Greene Thomas J | $7,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $78,075 | $15,050 | $63,025 |
| 2024 | $783 | $39,725 | $8,025 | $31,700 |
| 2023 | $783 | $39,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $783 | $39,725 | $8,025 | $31,700 |
| 2021 | $783 | $39,725 | $8,025 | $31,700 |
| 2020 | $783 | $39,725 | $8,025 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $771 | $36,200 | $7,025 | $29,175 |
| 2018 | $771 | $36,200 | $7,025 | $29,175 |
| 2017 | $771 | $36,200 | $7,025 | $29,175 |
| 2016 | $720 | $36,200 | $7,025 | $29,175 |
| 2015 | $670 | $36,200 | $7,025 | $29,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,200 | $7,025 | $29,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map