1339 Overbrook Dr Gaffney, SC 29341
Estimated Value: $124,705 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 Overbrook Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341 and is currently estimated at $190,176, approximately $141 per square foot. 1339 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including B.D. Lee Elementary School, Gaffney Middle School, and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Bought by
Parris Samuel Albert
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parris Samuel Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $5,090 | $840 | $4,250 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $5,090 | $840 | $4,250 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $5,090 | $840 | $4,250 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $5,090 | $840 | $4,250 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $4,440 | $840 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $41 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $41 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $41 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map