NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1339 Overland Dr Spring Hill, FL 34608

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $331,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,797 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2019

Last sale price $178,250 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,017 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH WITH CUSTOM TOUCHES. BAY WINDOW SEAT IN KITCHEN, CROWN MOLDING IN MANY ROOMS, CATHEDRAL CEILING FOR THAT OPEN AND AIRY FEEL. UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHS, HUGH MASTER WALK IN CLOSET, SPACIOUS LAUNDRY ROOM W/ WINDOW. NEWER ROOF 2016, HEAT & AIR 2004, ENCLOSED ENTRY. BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPED YARD. THIS HOME IS IN MINT CONDITION A REAL BEAUTY. HURRY ON THIS ONE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Micki Hanna

Exit Success Realty Listed on: 02/20/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Parker

White Diamond Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,028

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 10,009 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned PDP, Planned Development Project

HOA Fees

  • $14 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,797 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Association fees include sewer, water
  • Seven Hills Unit 5 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2180
  • Assessor Parcel Number R30 223 18 3514 0000 2180

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,028

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

10,009 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: SOUTH ON MARINER TO RIGHT ON HENDERSON (AT LIGHT BY YMCA) TO SECOND OVERLAND TURN RIGHT TO HOME ON LEFT.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Subdivision Name: Seven Hills Unit 5
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Sink
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-686-2222
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Fixer
  • Master Plan Zoning: PDP
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Suncoast
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Springstead
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 10009.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: R30 223 18 3514 0000 2180
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1028.46
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: Planned Development Project
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Property Condition:Fixer: Yes
  • Smart Home Features Irrigation: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Sink: Yes
  • Community Restrictions Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Plan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Construction Materials:Block: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 169.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 169.0
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes:Sewer: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Water2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Water, Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Suncoast
  • High School: Springstead
  • Middle Or Junior School: Powell

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10009.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: R30 223 18 3514 0000 2180
  • Zoning Description: Planned Development Project
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1028.46
  • Tax Block: 0000
  • Tax Lot: 2180

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2019
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
List Price
$181,500
Sold Price
$178,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,250
-1.79%
Current Estimated Value
$303,747

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,497
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.80%
Original Mortgage
$160,425
Outstanding Balance
$139,274
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,473

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Santana Rigo $178,300 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Santana Rigo $160,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2019 04/05/19 Sold $178,250 -1.8% $99 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2019 02/20/19 For Sale $181,500 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,601 $261,927 -- --
2024 $4,372 $238,115 -- --
2023 $4,372 $216,468 $0 $0
2022 $4,053 $196,789 $0 $0
2021 $2,965 $183,118 $17,516 $165,602
2020 $3,098 $162,635 $17,015 $145,620
2019 $1,047 $101,474 $0 $0
2018 $473 $99,582 $0 $0
2017 $805 $97,534 $0 $0
2016 $800 $95,528 $0 $0
2015 $810 $94,864 $0 $0
2014 $791 $94,111 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2199028

Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

APN: R30-223-18-3514-0000-2180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.