1339 Pine Kill Rd Wurtsboro, NY 12790
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $444,921
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 Pine Kill Rd, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and is currently estimated at $411,230, approximately $255 per square foot. 1339 Pine Kill Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Borrelli Dominick
Bought by
Borrelli Dominick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borrelli Dominick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,295 | $141,600 | $33,900 | $107,700 |
| 2024 | $7,295 | $141,600 | $33,900 | $107,700 |
| 2023 | $7,549 | $141,600 | $33,900 | $107,700 |
| 2022 | $7,651 | $141,600 | $33,900 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $7,169 | $141,600 | $33,900 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $7,350 | $141,600 | $33,900 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $7,431 | $141,600 | $33,900 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $7,431 | $141,600 | $33,900 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $7,352 | $141,600 | $33,900 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $7,232 | $141,600 | $33,900 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,600 | $33,900 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,600 | $33,900 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map