1339 Vanasse Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 Vanasse Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $213,386, approximately $164 per square foot. 1339 Vanasse Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Minor Ronald A
Bought by
Alston Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,769
Outstanding Balance
$98,870
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Ardelle B
Bought by
Minor Ronald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston Richard | $157,000 | -- | |
| Minor Ronald A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alston Richard | $155,769 | |
| Closed | Alston Richard | $7,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Minor Ronald A | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $197,000 | $40,000 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $172,700 | $35,000 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $154,200 | $35,000 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $141,300 | $35,000 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $121,400 | $30,000 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $111,400 | $27,000 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $111,400 | $27,000 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $110,900 | $27,000 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $108,600 | $30,500 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map