13396 Chestnut Fork Rd Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $613,230 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,466
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13396 Chestnut Fork Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $645,558, approximately $186 per square foot. 13396 Chestnut Fork Rd is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Sycamore Park Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Hunter Alan G and Hunter Catherine L
Bought by
Wells Jason Lee and Wells Susan Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$323,435
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$322,123
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Jason Lee | $375,000 | Va Title Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Jason Lee | $368,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $533,000 | $132,200 | $400,800 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $488,900 | $102,200 | $386,700 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $488,900 | $102,200 | $386,700 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $382,500 | $87,200 | $295,300 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $382,500 | $87,200 | $295,300 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $347,000 | $75,600 | $271,400 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $347,000 | $75,600 | $271,400 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $328,500 | $72,300 | $256,200 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $328,500 | $72,300 | $256,200 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $300,700 | $67,400 | $233,300 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $300,700 | $67,400 | $233,300 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $222,800 | $64,200 | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map