A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Anna Dummer
Realty Options Today, LLC
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $218,000
Great opportunity: have a 'new' home at a fraction of the cost of building. Furnace, CA, lights, floor coverings, fixtures, doors, sidewalks, decks, garage roof & more are new in 2010. Fresh interior, abundant kitchen cabinets, spacious living room, main bd with dbl closets, mf laundry, 22 x 18 garage on large lot. A joy to come home to!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anna Dummer
Realty Options Today, LLC Listed on: 03/21/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Nan Kaufenberg
SCENIC CITY REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leuze James J | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Duane | $60,400 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2012 12/28/12 | Sold | $60,400 | -10.5% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2012 10/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2012 03/21/12 | For Sale | $67,500 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $125,100 | $7,900 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $121,500 | $7,900 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $109,100 | $7,900 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $101,900 | $5,500 | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $93,700 | $5,500 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $93,700 | $5,500 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $84,400 | $5,500 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $67,100 | $5,500 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Anna Dummer
Realty Options Today, LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nan Kaufenberg
SCENIC CITY REALTY
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4273604
APN: 32-00410-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.