134 36th St NW Canton, OH 44709
Market Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $215,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 36th St NW, Canton, OH 44709 and is currently estimated at $205,895, approximately $120 per square foot. 134 36th St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Worley Elementary School, and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Stocker Maureen E
Bought by
Tax Ease Oh V Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Stocker Maureen E
Bought by
Tax Ease Oh V Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Stocker Maureen E
Bought by
Tax Ease Oh V Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tax Ease Oh V Llc | $3,205 | -- | |
| Tax Ease Oh V Llc | $7,310 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tax Ease Oh V Llc | $7,310 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147 | $61,220 | $13,650 | $47,570 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $61,220 | $13,650 | $47,570 |
| 2023 | $6,133 | $44,170 | $10,640 | $33,530 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $44,170 | $10,640 | $33,530 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $44,170 | $10,640 | $33,530 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $40,220 | $9,490 | $30,730 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $40,220 | $9,490 | $30,730 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $40,220 | $9,490 | $30,730 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $36,550 | $9,490 | $27,060 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $36,550 | $9,490 | $27,060 |
| 2015 | $320 | $36,550 | $9,490 | $27,060 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $36,020 | $9,350 | $26,670 |
| 2013 | $889 | $36,020 | $9,350 | $26,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map