NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $279,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2012

Last sale price $125,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,450 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • East Facing Home
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2012

Wow! You won't be disappointed! Positioned beautifully on mature lot in Market Heights. Gorgeous ranch with over 1632 square feet on the first floor plus additional bonus space in lower level with fireplace. Large open rooms, beautiful decor. Warm, inviting hardwood flooring throughout. Kitchen with charming breakfast nook, hard surface counter tops and nice size pantry. Off formal dining room there is a door that leads to private deck overlooking the backyard. Updated full bath, walk-in closets, lots of storage and a lot of crown molding sets this one apart from the rest. This one has all the charm most homes are missing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dominic Fonte

Cutler Real Estate License #345993 Listed on: 07/16/2012

Cutler Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh DeVore

Deleted Agent License #2007004584

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,448

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 110x150
  • East Facing Home

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0022558

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,448

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • House Faces: East
  • Price Per Square Foot: 76.59
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1632
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 15
  • Basement Detail: Full, Partially Finished
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1632
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 1632
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1632

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Market Heights

Schools

  • School District: Canton CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 110x150
  • Lot Size Frontage: 110
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 0022558

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2448

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2012
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.77%
Current Estimated Value
$228,994

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,994
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.55%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Trudeau Mary L
Bought by
Bilderback Mary L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,061
Interest Rate
4.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lavery Lee D $125,000 None Available
Bilderback Mary L $107,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lavery Lee D $80,000
Previous Owner Bilderback Mary L $105,061
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2012 09/28/12 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $77 / Sq Ft
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2012 07/16/12 For Sale $129,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $58,520 $20,020 $38,500
2024 -- $58,520 $20,020 $38,500
2023 $3,079 $51,520 $15,610 $35,910
2022 $2,987 $51,520 $15,610 $35,910
2021 $3,018 $51,520 $15,610 $35,910
2020 $2,978 $45,510 $13,900 $31,610
2019 $2,598 $45,510 $13,900 $31,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3335808

MLS Now

APN: 00225581

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.