134 Cheyenne Way Moultrie, GA 31788
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $587,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,588
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Cheyenne Way, Moultrie, GA 31788 and is currently estimated at $492,556, approximately $137 per square foot. 134 Cheyenne Way is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Roberts Richard Dale
Bought by
Parrish Gregory T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Bought by
Roberts Richard Dale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Gregory T | $220,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Richard Dale | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $218,192 | $22,200 | $195,992 |
| 2024 | $4,339 | $237,366 | $22,200 | $215,166 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $168,232 | $22,200 | $146,032 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $131,618 | $22,200 | $109,418 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $131,250 | $22,200 | $109,050 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $131,250 | $22,200 | $109,050 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $126,128 | $22,200 | $103,928 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $126,128 | $22,200 | $103,928 |
| 2017 | $3,403 | $125,048 | $21,120 | $103,928 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $125,048 | $21,120 | $103,928 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $125,048 | $21,120 | $103,928 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $125,048 | $21,120 | $103,928 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,047 | $21,120 | $103,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map