197 Harper Rd Moultrie, GA 31788
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $528,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,647
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Harper Rd, Moultrie, GA 31788 and is currently estimated at $478,120, approximately $131 per square foot. 197 Harper Rd is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Demott Shannon
Bought by
Demott Shannon and Demott Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Demott Stewart
Bought by
Demott Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Wilder Ronald W
Bought by
Demott Stewart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1975
Bought by
Wilder Ronald W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demott Shannon | -- | -- | |
| Demott Shannon | -- | -- | |
| Demott Stewart | $177,500 | -- | |
| Wilder Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $158,319 | $18,870 | $139,449 |
| 2024 | $3,109 | $183,212 | $18,870 | $164,342 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $140,254 | $18,870 | $121,384 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $116,557 | $18,870 | $97,687 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $113,496 | $18,870 | $94,626 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $113,496 | $18,870 | $94,626 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $109,560 | $18,870 | $90,690 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $109,560 | $18,870 | $90,690 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $104,420 | $13,730 | $90,690 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $104,420 | $13,730 | $90,690 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $104,420 | $13,730 | $90,690 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $104,420 | $13,730 | $90,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,420 | $13,730 | $90,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map