134 Cliffview Dr Carthage, TN 37030
Estimated payment $962/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Carpet
- Property has 1 Level
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Investor Special! House is on public sewer and city water. This will make a great rental or first time home.
Listing Agent
Mid Ten Realty Brokerage Phone: 6154896907 License #347417 Listed on: 05/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $677
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Cleared Lot
Parking
- Gravel Driveway
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,079 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 053C A 00400 000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $27,750 | $5,000 | $22,750 |
| 2024 | $481 | $27,750 | $5,000 | $22,750 |
| 2023 | $330 | $19,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $465 | $19,050 | $5,000 | $14,050 |
| 2021 | $563 | $16,325 | $3,125 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $480 | $16,325 | $3,125 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $480 | $12,975 | $3,125 | $9,850 |
| 2018 | $404 | $12,975 | $3,125 | $9,850 |
| 2017 | $404 | $12,975 | $3,125 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $363 | $11,050 | $2,500 | $8,550 |
| 2015 | $364 | $11,050 | $2,500 | $8,550 |
| 2014 | $338 | $10,275 | $2,500 | $7,775 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | For Sale | $169,900 | +448.1% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Off Market | $31,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | For Sale | $279,900 | +802.9% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | Sold | $31,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Birthright Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $31,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $43,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $11,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $98,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $53,000 | Commercial |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3216157
APN: 053C-A-004.00
- 166 Old Lebanon Rd
- 125 Hailey Ave
- 153 Old Lebanon Rd
- 184 Lebanon Hwy
- 0 Meadowview Cir Unit 21
- 120 Skyview Dr
- 132 Hillwood Dr
- 205 Riverside Dr N
- 121 Lafon Dr
- 48 Fox Run Ln
- 17 Corvette Ln
- 212 Dixon Springs Hwy
- 98 Ballenger Rd
- 0 Ballenger Rd
- 36 Hartsville Pike
- 515 Water St
- 618 Main St N
- 704 Main St N
- 55 Morris Dr
- 0 Massey Rd Unit 3
- 131 Dixon Dr
- 139 Dixon Dr
- 112 Swanee Ln
- 111-125 Caney Commons Dr
- 25 Temperance Hall Hwy
- 625 Latti Reese Rd
- 207 Cumberland Ln
- 201 Cumberland Ln