134 Cove Ln Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $147,706 - $158,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Cove Ln, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $152,177, approximately $123 per square foot. 134 Cove Ln is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Heard Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Hayden Angela R
Bought by
Fernandez Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Outstanding Balance
$92,330
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$59,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Rimes William S
Bought by
Hayden Angela Rimes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Richard M | $139,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Hayden Angela Rimes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Richard M | $111,600 |