1415 Honeysuckle Rd Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $126,025
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Honeysuckle Rd, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $126,025, approximately $90 per square foot. 1415 Honeysuckle Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Heard Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $562 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $562 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $538 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $510 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $510 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $456 | $13,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map