NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2014

Last sale price $295,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

Now you're talking...ranch style floor plan with open spacious great room - large fenced yard with RV storage, oversized patio for the BBQ's and mature landscaping for your enjoyment. The kitchen is the heart of the home with stainless appliances, brand new counter tops, sink and faucet!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle James

Vicki Lee Green Realtors LLC Brokerage Phone: (970) 945-1010 License #EA1320604 Listed on: 04/03/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Dunn

Roaring Fork Property

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $798

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 14,084 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned PUD

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: Freezer, Washer, Dryer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212330408008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$798

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Subdivision Name: Castle Valley Ranch
  • Directions: CASTLE VALLEY BLVD TO CURRENT DRIVE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1680.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Master Model: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R380626
  • Attribution Contact: (970) 945-1010
  • Keywords Info:Pre-Fabricated Home: No
  • General Info:Zoning2: PUD
  • Laundry Facility:Laundry Room: Yes
  • Listing Info:Short Sale: No
  • Listing Info:REO: No
  • Listing Info:Auction: No
  • Listing Info:Foreclosure: No
  • Gas:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Listing Info:ADU: No
  • General Info:Levels: 1.0
  • General Info:Short Termable: No
  • Financing Info:Taxes2: 797.56
  • Financing Info:Tax Year2: 2013
  • Extras:PatioDeck: Yes
  • Sanitation:Sewer: Yes
  • Inclusions:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Inclusions:Microwave: Yes
  • Inclusions:Range: Yes
  • Condition:Excellent: Yes
  • Water Rights:No3: Yes
  • Extras:Lawn Sprinklers: Yes
  • Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Substructure:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Roof:Composition Shingles: Yes
  • Extras:Fence: Yes
  • Mineral Rights:No2: Yes
  • Cooling:Evaporative Cooling: Yes
  • General Info:LvHtSqFt (Abv Grnd): 1680.0
  • Financing Info:HOA Dues YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1680.0

Garage/Parking

  • Keywords Info:Garage: 2 Car

Association/Amenities

  • Listing Info:Member Association: Glenwood Association

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14084.0
  • Parcel #: 212330408008
  • Zoning: PUD
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 797.56
  • Tax Year: 2013

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Sold $295,000 +2.1% $176 / Sq Ft
04/07/2014 04/07/14 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2014 04/03/14 For Sale $289,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,281 $36,670 $8,220 $28,450
2023 $2,542 $36,670 $8,220 $28,450
2022 $1,918 $28,900 $4,170 $24,730
2021 $2,185 $29,730 $4,290 $25,440
2020 $1,752 $26,010 $3,930 $22,080
2019 $1,689 $26,010 $3,930 $22,080
2018 $1,681 $25,640 $3,560 $22,080
2017 $1,455 $25,640 $3,560 $22,080
2016 $1,255 $23,420 $3,060 $20,360
2015 $1,159 $23,420 $3,060 $20,360
2014 $808 $16,050 $2,790 $13,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS

MLS Number: 133622

Aspen Glenwood MLS

APN: 212330408008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.