134 David Cove Byhalia, MS 38611
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $297,028
Studio
1
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 David Cove, Byhalia, MS 38611 and is currently estimated at $264,343, approximately $166 per square foot. 134 David Cove is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $15,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $12,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $12,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $12,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $12,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $933 | $10,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $928 | $10,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $928 | $10,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $81 | $15,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $81 | $674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $77 | $640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $77 | $640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map