134 Doty Rd Haskell, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $564,215 - $646,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Doty Rd, Haskell, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $604,804, approximately $290 per square foot. 134 Doty Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Guy Frances and Della Penna Jr John J
Bought by
Penna Scott Della
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,999
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Della Penna John J and Della Penna Robert J
Bought by
Della Penna Jr John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penna Scott Della | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Della Penna Jr John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penna Scott Della | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,167 | $282,100 | $109,700 | $172,400 |
| 2024 | $11,924 | $282,100 | $109,700 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $11,673 | $282,100 | $109,700 | $172,400 |
| 2021 | $11,419 | $282,100 | $109,700 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $11,292 | $282,100 | $109,700 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $11,022 | $282,100 | $109,700 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $10,804 | $282,100 | $109,700 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $10,551 | $282,100 | $109,700 | $172,400 |
| 2016 | $10,291 | $282,100 | $109,700 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | $10,144 | $282,100 | $109,700 | $172,400 |
| 2014 | $9,944 | $282,100 | $109,700 | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map