6 Dardale Terrace Haskell, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $486,225 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dardale Terrace, Haskell, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $507,056, approximately $388 per square foot. 6 Dardale Terrace is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Boggio Bruce and Boggio Susan M
Bought by
Boggio Bruce and Boggio Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Chuako Danielle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggio Bruce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chuako Danielle | $312,000 | Coastal Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,041 | $256,000 | $105,700 | $150,300 |
| 2024 | $10,821 | $256,000 | $105,700 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $10,593 | $256,000 | $105,700 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $10,363 | $256,000 | $105,700 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $10,248 | $256,000 | $105,700 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $10,002 | $256,000 | $105,700 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $9,805 | $256,000 | $105,700 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $9,574 | $256,000 | $105,700 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $9,339 | $256,000 | $105,700 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $9,206 | $256,000 | $105,700 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $9,024 | $256,000 | $105,700 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map