134 E Bergey St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 E Bergey St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $158,429, approximately $159 per square foot. 134 E Bergey St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Long Earl H
Bought by
Long Carmen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Carmen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $36,790 | $10,940 | $25,850 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $31,970 | $10,940 | $21,030 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $31,970 | $10,940 | $21,030 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $31,970 | $10,940 | $21,030 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $25,570 | $8,750 | $16,820 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $25,570 | $8,750 | $16,820 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $25,570 | $8,750 | $16,820 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $21,350 | $8,260 | $13,090 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $21,350 | $8,260 | $13,090 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $21,350 | $8,260 | $13,090 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $19,590 | $7,580 | $12,010 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $19,590 | $7,580 | $12,010 |
| 2013 | $1,073 | $19,590 | $7,580 | $12,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map