134 E Grand St Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 E Grand St, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $82,652, approximately $63 per square foot. 134 E Grand St is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Nola 17 Llc
Bought by
134 East Grand Avenue Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Rto Central Indy Llc
Bought by
Dmi Consulting Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 134 East Grand Avenue Land Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dmi Consulting Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $32,200 | $5,000 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $29,700 | $5,000 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $28,000 | $5,000 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $549 | $26,700 | $5,000 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $487 | $23,600 | $4,500 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $453 | $21,900 | $4,500 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $450 | $21,800 | $4,500 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $839 | $40,500 | $4,500 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $805 | $39,000 | $4,500 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $848 | $38,000 | $4,500 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $778 | $37,500 | $4,500 | $33,000 |
| 2013 | $778 | $37,700 | $4,500 | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map