134 E Hill St Cornersville, TN 37047
Estimated Value: $291,827 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 E Hill St, Cornersville, TN 37047 and is currently estimated at $335,457, approximately $239 per square foot. 134 E Hill St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Cornersville Elementary School and Cornersville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Hartley Michael Scott
Bought by
Wallace William and Wallace Kami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace William | $227,440 | Security T&E Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,550 | $5,500 | $52,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,550 | $5,500 | $52,050 |
| 2023 | $424 | $57,550 | $5,500 | $52,050 |
| 2022 | $424 | $57,550 | $5,500 | $52,050 |
| 2021 | $424 | $10,850 | $1,375 | $9,475 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,375 | $1,375 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map