NOT LISTED FOR SALE

134 E Riverside Dr Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $147,615 - $174,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,193 Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2020

Last sale price $72,000 $33 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,094 / mo

154 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Country Kitchen
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Private Yard
  • Laundry Room
  • 5-minute walk to Joseph Magnano Park

About This Home

As of October 2020

Back on market with many improvements including electrical, plumbing, new carpet and paint.
Also new garbage disposal, up-dated bath, gutter work, drain and more.
Great spacious home with lots of cupboard/storage space, 1.5 baths, first floor laundry, nice yard, in a convenient Olean location. Move in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Redding

Listing by Real Estate Pros & More License #30RE0680519 Listed on: 03/16/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Pezzimenti

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10301214758

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 11,607 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73x159
  • Private Yard

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,193 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Country Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-081-0003-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1880
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Flood Zone
  • Directions: South Union to Seneca Heights. Bear to the left
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Country Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2665
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-081-0003-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 73X159
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11607.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4310.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2020
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
List Price
$77,900
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-7.57%
Current Estimated Value
$157,654

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,654
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Burlingame Craig
Bought by
Bacher Aaron

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Macleod Gordon A and Macleod Lorraine K
Bought by
Burlingame Craig D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grace Donald M $72,000 None Available
Bacher Aaron $75,320 Ellis Oster
Burlingame Craig D $65,000 John M Jr. Hart
Burlingame Craig D $65,000 John M Jr. Hart
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Sold $72,000 -7.6% $33 / Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2020 08/05/20 Price Changed $77,900 0.0% $36 / Sq Ft
08/05/2020 08/05/20 For Sale $77,900 +4.0% $36 / Sq Ft
06/03/2020 06/03/20 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2020 03/16/20 For Sale $74,900 0.0% $34 / Sq Ft
07/12/2016 07/12/16 Rented $1,000 -9.1% --
07/12/2016 07/12/16 Under Contract -- -- --
01/25/2016 01/25/16 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
01/20/2016 01/20/16 Under Contract -- -- --
12/15/2015 12/15/15 For Rent $1,100 +10.0% --
06/01/2015 06/01/15 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,032 $79,000 $19,100 $59,900
2024 $4,995 $79,000 $19,100 $59,900
2023 $2,974 $79,000 $19,100 $59,900
2022 $3,017 $79,000 $19,100 $59,900
2021 $3,104 $79,000 $19,100 $59,900
2020 $3,126 $79,000 $19,100 $59,900
2019 $2,063 $79,000 $19,100 $59,900
2018 $4,261 $79,000 $19,100 $59,900
2017 $3,202 $79,000 $19,100 $59,900
2016 $3,167 $79,000 $19,100 $59,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1257439

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200 94.081-3-8 01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.