134 Enclave Cir Unit 5 Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,061 - $308,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Enclave Cir Unit 5, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $293,765, approximately $203 per square foot. 134 Enclave Cir Unit 5 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including John R Tibbott Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Hubert H Humphrey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Maningas Michelle P and Barrera Jose
Bought by
Gutierrez Emmanuel and Flores Ashly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2020
Sold by
Maningas Michelle P and Maningas Jose
Bought by
Gutierrez Emmanuel and Flores Ashly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Emmanuel | $203,000 | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Emmanuel | $203,000 | Greater Illinois Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Emmanuel | $192,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Emmanuel | $192,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,416 | $73,559 | $17,224 | $56,335 |
| 2023 | $6,055 | $66,186 | $15,498 | $50,688 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $58,500 | $13,698 | $44,802 |
| 2021 | $4,903 | $54,699 | $12,808 | $41,891 |
| 2020 | $4,744 | $52,901 | $12,387 | $40,514 |
| 2019 | $4,477 | $49,394 | $11,566 | $37,828 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $45,440 | $10,640 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $3,885 | $43,071 | $10,085 | $32,986 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $41,000 | $9,600 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $38,100 | $8,900 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | $4,480 | $38,100 | $8,900 | $29,200 |
| 2013 | $4,480 | $47,600 | $11,100 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map