134 Exeter Ln Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $395,882 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Exeter Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $440,971, approximately $207 per square foot. 134 Exeter Ln is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Amberleigh Lp
Bought by
Orr James D and Orr Erin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,226
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$309,745
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr James D | $225,670 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orr James D | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,761 | $68,945 | $11,505 | $57,440 |
| 2025 | $4,598 | $68,945 | $11,505 | $57,440 |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $68,945 | $11,505 | $57,440 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $68,945 | $11,505 | $57,440 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $68,945 | $11,505 | $57,440 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $68,945 | $11,505 | $57,440 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $68,945 | $11,505 | $57,440 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $68,945 | $11,505 | $57,440 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $68,945 | $11,505 | $57,440 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $68,945 | $11,505 | $57,440 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,945 | $11,505 | $57,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,945 | $11,505 | $57,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,630 | $11,505 | $52,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map