134 Firetower Rd Beaufort, NC 28516
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Firetower Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516 and is currently estimated at $429,534, approximately $224 per square foot. 134 Firetower Rd is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Down East Middle School and East Carteret High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Martin Rose and Martin Rose Sr
Bought by
Martin Rose and Hill Rose Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Rose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Judy Hill Rose Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Rose Sr And Judy Hill Rose Irrevocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Rose Sr And Judy Hill Rose Irrevocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $424,484 | $47,938 | $376,546 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $279,946 | $40,150 | $239,796 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $279,946 | $40,150 | $239,796 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $279,946 | $40,150 | $239,796 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $279,946 | $40,150 | $239,796 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $279,946 | $40,150 | $239,796 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $311,527 | $49,786 | $261,741 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $311,527 | $49,786 | $261,741 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $311,527 | $49,786 | $261,741 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $311,527 | $49,786 | $261,741 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $282,467 | $57,172 | $225,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map