134 Francis St Bakersfield, CA 93308
North Country Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,551 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Francis St, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $242,138, approximately $278 per square foot. 134 Francis St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wingland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Gail Hannah Barbara
Bought by
Hannah Hal W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2022
Sold by
Hannah Hal W
Bought by
Hal W Hannah Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah Hal W | -- | -- | |
| Hal W Hannah Living Trust | -- | Werner Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $41,851 | $9,388 | $32,463 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $41,031 | $9,204 | $31,827 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $40,227 | $9,024 | $31,203 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $39,440 | $8,848 | $30,592 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $38,668 | $8,675 | $29,993 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $38,273 | $8,587 | $29,686 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $38,273 | $8,587 | $29,686 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $36,788 | $8,254 | $28,534 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $36,068 | $8,093 | $27,975 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $35,362 | $7,935 | $27,427 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $34,832 | $7,816 | $27,016 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $34,150 | $7,663 | $26,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map