134 Gold Rd Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $426,197 - $499,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Gold Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $462,049, approximately $409 per square foot. 134 Gold Rd is a home located in Gilpin County with nearby schools including Nederland Elementary School and Nederland Middle-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Turkaly Edward M and Turkaly Jennifer D
Bought by
Hulin Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,140
Outstanding Balance
$151,182
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,867
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulin Christopher | $224,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hulin Christopher | $202,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $25,280 | $2,380 | $22,900 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $23,860 | $2,210 | $21,650 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $23,860 | $2,210 | $21,650 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $20,440 | $2,640 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $21,030 | $2,720 | $18,310 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $19,630 | $2,720 | $16,910 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $19,630 | $2,720 | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $17,200 | $2,300 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $17,200 | $2,300 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $15,370 | $3,180 | $12,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,370 | $3,180 | $12,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,060 | $3,180 | $11,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map