191 Quartz Rd Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $411,115 - $489,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Quartz Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $455,705, approximately $306 per square foot. 191 Quartz Rd is a home located in Gilpin County with nearby schools including Nederland Elementary School and Nederland Middle-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Mitchell Colin M
Bought by
Lopez Octavio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,382
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,323
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Octavio | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Octavio | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $24,760 | $2,380 | $22,380 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $22,940 | $2,190 | $20,750 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $22,940 | $2,190 | $20,750 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $19,400 | $2,640 | $16,760 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $19,960 | $2,720 | $17,240 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $17,860 | $2,720 | $15,140 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $17,860 | $2,720 | $15,140 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $16,500 | $2,300 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $16,500 | $2,300 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $955 | $14,220 | $3,180 | $11,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,220 | $3,180 | $11,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,220 | $3,180 | $11,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map