NOT LISTED FOR SALE

237 Quartz Rd Black Hawk, CO 80422

Estimated Value: $490,670 - $651,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2015

Last sale price $245,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,100 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Open Floorplan
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Nederland Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of August 2015

Ranch floor plan with vaulted ceilings and everything you need ...3 bedrooms, 2 baths a lovely deck, dog run and storage unit. Spacious master bedroom with luxurious bath. The kitchen has tremendous built-in storage and good flow - open to the living area, yet separated as well. Beautifully maintained with flower beds and abundant wildlife. Come up to Gilpin Gardens - enjoy the mountain views - hike the neighboring forest trails - make Gilpin County your home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Gray

Nederland Property AXIS License #40013135 Listed on: 06/20/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Camp

RE/MAX Alliance-Nederland License #40022952

RE/MAX Alliance-Nederland

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $806

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R004789

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$806

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Road Frontage Type: Priv Rd up to County Standards
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: GILPIN GARDENS
  • Directions: HWY 119 TO GOLD RD - IST LEFT = QUARTZ. FOLLOW TO RPERTY ON RHS
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Legal Conforming, House
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 1620
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Satellite Avail, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub+Shower Primary
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Level, Unincorporated
  • View: Foothills View
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Painted/Stained
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

• Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

• HighSchool: Nederland
  • Junior High Dist: Boulder Valley Dist RE2
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nederland

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Parcel #: R004789
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 806

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2015
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Williams Cathy Gail and Williams Douglas Stacy
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Current Estimated Value
$548,418

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$303,418
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$186,271
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,147

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Macpherson Amber $245 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Macpherson Amber $240,562
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $245,000 -- --
08/04/2015 08/04/15 Sold $245,000 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
07/05/2015 07/05/15 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2015 06/20/15 For Sale $245,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,105 $28,550 $2,380 $26,170
2024 $2,105 $26,100 $2,230 $23,870
2023 $1,743 $26,100 $2,230 $23,870
2022 $1,588 $21,750 $2,640 $19,110
2021 $1,560 $22,380 $2,720 $19,660
2020 $1,359 $19,390 $2,720 $16,670
2019 $1,276 $19,390 $2,720 $16,670
2018 $1,077 $16,030 $2,300 $13,730
2017 $1,058 $16,030 $2,300 $13,730
2016 $827 $12,320 $3,180 $9,140
2015 -- $12,320 $3,180 $9,140
2014 -- $12,250 $3,180 $9,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE767135

IRES MLS

APN: R004789

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.