134 Granada Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,361,000 - $1,516,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$1,120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Granada Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,424,357, approximately $1,119 per square foot. 134 Granada Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Allen Peter G
Bought by
Allen Peter G and Lim Gladys L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,826
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,065,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Allen Peter G
Bought by
Allen Peter G and Lim Gladys L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,826
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,065,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Schindler Alexander
Bought by
Allen Peter Gibson and Lim Gladys Lai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Schindler Alexander
Bought by
Schindler Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Furst Marian
Bought by
Furst Marian and The Marian Furst 2000 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Peter G | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Peter G | -- | Ortc | |
| Allen Peter Gibson | $680,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Schindler Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Furst Marian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Peter G | $528,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Peter Gibson | $544,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,052 | $877,745 | $702,200 | $175,545 |
| 2024 | $11,052 | $860,535 | $688,432 | $172,103 |
| 2023 | $10,868 | $843,663 | $674,934 | $168,729 |
| 2022 | $10,196 | $827,121 | $661,700 | $165,421 |
| 2021 | $10,000 | $810,904 | $648,726 | $162,178 |
| 2019 | $9,858 | $786,855 | $629,486 | $157,369 |
| 2018 | $9,586 | $771,428 | $617,144 | $154,284 |
| 2016 | $8,821 | $741,475 | $593,181 | $148,294 |
| 2015 | $8,461 | $730,338 | $584,271 | $146,067 |
| 2014 | $8,395 | $716,032 | $572,826 | $143,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map